<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12938323\x26blogName\x3dbeyondSerenity\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://beyondserenity.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://beyondserenity.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1105291269983171909', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
mainpic
Sunday, February 01, 2009 ♥
CNY in Singapore ♥ 11:30 PM


28.01.2009

First home to visit is... Uncle Choy's home. I insisted on going because I wanted to see Coffee miss them all!!!
PhotobucketPhotobucket



Photobucket

Had a loong overdue chat with Chiaw Yee and we talk so much nonsense!

29.01.2009

Lunch at Crystal Jade:) Yums!
Photobucket

Dad says I have to make full use of my camera by taking him-__-"
Photobucket

Visit Mom's cousin. It's like a once a year affair. Auntie gave me a mask which she says is good for me:) I hope it works a miracle to salvage my sleep deprived face;P
Photobucket

Then to Huang po po. She's funny and I suppose that if a short trip to her home can make her happy, I'm willing to go:)
PhotobucketPhotobucket

31.01.2009

Wearing the Chongsam that Popo Nancy gave me:) I look sooo Cheeeennaaa!
Photobucket

I think the orchids looks good with Tim:)

Photobucket

Showing some sisterly love
Photobucket


Went Timezone with my bro because I wanted to play my coin game... THEY DON'T HAVE MY FAV MACHINE!!

In the end, I played the lollies one and got heaps of lollies. Damn, I am good:)
Photobucket

Alvin trying to break the record and he refused to use the underhand method that I suggested to him. Oh, he didn't break the record by the way. Alvin... you need more muscles!
Photobucket

Cam whoring with me at Uncle Andy's home. Note to self*feed Alvin more beer to make him a cam whore*
PhotobucketPhotobucket

Party going on here:)
Photobucket

With Uncle Andy and Alison
Photobucket

I love love love Alison's bedroom.. So awesome!
Photobucket

Then off to supper with Mr BW and Jonah baby. I drove again if you can believe it:) As usual, long chats but I like because they are always hilarious:D Content? You will know if you join us.
Photobucket

My fat brother:D
Photobucket

01.02.2009
Visiting Dn Timothy Quek after Youth service.

Photobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucket

Susanna is so cute. Was playing with her and I noticed that her dress looks weird so I was like 'Uncle Derek! I think you have to flip the dress back to front.' Chey, no wonder Susanna looked so uncomfortable. But I suppose it can be a new style:P But we changed her cuz I think the back was too high and kinda of choking her.
Photobucket

Then when I reached home, time for bible study at Uncle Bao Hua and Auntie Christine place. Foodddd:D
Photobucket


♥ Princess Serene


link to post 0 Pigs flew today